ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTEBORG - IMO 9033866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:OSTEBORGAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9033866Hits:375
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/4/30 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1992. Flag: Netherlands Antilles
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sprinter
IMO:9033866
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304062000
Callsign:V2GR9
Former name(s):
- Osteborg (Until 2012 Sep)
- Zeus (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°34’7.9” N, 23°21’56.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 38° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 23:00:07 UTCIt Liv
2017 August 1st, 17:20:40 UTCIt Svn
2017 July 26th, 17:50:02 UTCMilos
2017 June 22nd, 08:00:55 UTCTaranto
2017 June 9th, 06:00:11 UTCDamietta
2017 May 2nd, 06:00:52 UTCBandirma
2017 April 26th, 02:00:13 UTCKherson
2017 April 7th, 21:00:30 UTCAl Drz
2017 March 31st, 11:45:55 UTCIt Png
2017 March 31st, 11:45:50 UTCIt Png
More Of This Ship
OSTEBORG
© Marcus-S
LEHMANN SPRINTER
© Malte Classens
LEHMANN SPRINTER
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!