ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENTAYA RIVER - IMO 7928237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MENTAYA RIVERAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7928237Hits:1,414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7928237
Call Sign : YGZJ
Gross tonnage : 4152
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : MERATUS
Departed from Surabaya on 26.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mentaya River
IMO:7928237
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025007
Callsign:YGZJ
Former name(s):
- Stl Freedom (Until 2001 May)
- Thorndale (Until 2001 Jan)
- Kathe Sif (Until 1997)
- Azzahra (Until 1996 Dec)
- Kathe Sif (Until 1996)
- Kathrine Sif (Until 1990 Oct)
- Jugo Carrier (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,152 tons
Summer DWT:4,380 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°46’21.58” S, 113°8’41.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 70° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Maumere
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
06:25:44 UTC
Last update:
7 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 24th, 06:25:44 UTCMaumere
2017 June 25th, 21:12:06 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 26th, 02:00:12 UTCSurabaya
2017 January 16th, 12:00:15 UTCBanjarmasin
2014 October 31st, 18:00:51 UTCSurabaya Java,idn
2012 December 31st, 08:00:28 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
KATHE SIF
© Frits Olinga
KATHE SIF
© Frits Olinga
Kathe Sif
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!