ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anicia - IMO 8115552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jevgenijs Makovejevs [View profile]Title:AniciaAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8115552Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Farida
IMO:8115552
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181921
Callsign:ERSU
Former name(s):
- Anicia (Until 2012 Nov)
- Skagern (Until 2007 Feb)
- Icecrystal (Until 1995 Jan)
- Skagern (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,426 tons
Summer DWT:6,021 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’21.38” N, 14°26’22.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (101°)
Destination:
Location:P.marghera
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
17:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 17:00:18 UTCP.marghera
2017 October 29th, 12:30:04 UTCRasa
2017 October 23rd, 23:00:59 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 October 7th, 07:00:09 UTCAlexandria
2017 September 22nd, 13:00:07 UTCTenes
2017 September 9th, 13:00:28 UTCChioggia
2017 September 7th, 13:30:51 UTCPortomarghera
2017 September 2nd, 10:00:30 UTCPorto Margheira
2017 August 10th, 20:00:07 UTCSplit
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:56 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
LADY FARIDA
© Brodovi
LADY FARIDA
© Brodovi
LADY FARIDA
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on Jun 11, 2007 02:25 (10 years ago)
ANICIA (SKAGERN-07, ICECRYSTAL-??), 4,426/83; General Cargo
GT= 4426
DW= 6021
Loa= 105,95m
B = 17,56 m
26/2/2007: SKAGERN 4,426/83 renamed ANICIA (Nis) prior to 26/2/2007
Ref: Marine News Vol. 61, No.5 May 2007
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!