ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC GAS - IMO 9034705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jevgenijs Makovejevs [View profile]Title:ARCTIC GASAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9034705Hits:610
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*18,360 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1993 by Hyundai H.I. Ex name: HELENE MAERSK. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Tirumala Gas
IMO:9034705
Flag:India
MMSI:419000974
Callsign:AWJQ
Former name(s):
- Arctic Gas (Until 2013 Dec)
- Helene Maersk (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,360 tons
Summer DWT:23,256 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°13’58.2” N, 71°13’59.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 282° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
23:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 10:00:49 UTCHazira
2018 May 12th, 18:00:47 UTCMumbai
2018 May 5th, 20:00:51 UTCSikka
2018 April 24th, 10:00:24 UTCHazira
2018 April 20th, 10:00:17 UTCSikka
2018 April 13th, 14:00:58 UTCHazira
2018 April 13th, 14:00:19 UTCHazira
2018 March 9th, 23:00:56 UTCPorbandar
2015 August 5th, 10:00:13 UTCRuwais
More Of This Ship
Tirumala Gas
© foggy
Tirumala Gas
© foggy
ARCTIC GAS
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!