ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ANGLIA - IMO 9137739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:BBC ANGLIAAdded:Sep 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9137739Hits:476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Anglia (V2HA6) leaving the port of Emden on 30/04/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Emanuel 49
IMO:9137739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016929
Callsign:D5IL3
Former name(s):
- Bbc Anglia (Until 2015 Mar)
- Industrial Alliance (Until 1999 Nov)
- Bremer Forest (Until 1997 Apr 29)
- Wilgum (Until 1997 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,078 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOFIT
© vovashap
NOFIT
© Mick Warrick
Nofit
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 01, 2007 09:57 (11 years ago)
Belle image, Jorn.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!