ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANUND - IMO 7422037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:ANUNDAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422037Hits:860
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VLISSINGEN 13-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Anund
IMO:7422037
Former name(s):
- Odin (Until 1984)
- Eco Liz (Until 1983)
- Odin (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,240 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anund
© simonwp
ANUND
© Patrick Hill
Anund
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!