ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Leader - IMO 8105741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:Bulk LeaderAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8105741Hits:482
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound for Royal Portbury/Bristol with coal from Muuga 30/04/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:8105741
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182003
Callsign:ERTC
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Goal (Until 2012 Feb)
- Bulk Leader (Until 2007 Dec)
- Leader (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,091 tons
Summer DWT:38,110 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°6’17.46” N, 36°33’12.36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 195° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kzp
Arrival:1st Sep 2017
00:00:46 UTC
Last update:
9 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 1st, 00:00:46 UTCRu Kzp
2017 July 23rd, 13:25:47 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 April 16th, 07:00:26 UTCTo Order
2017 March 20th, 07:00:35 UTCUa Ilk
2016 December 20th, 12:00:23 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
Svyatoy Pyotr
© Evgeniy .
LEADER
© Leo Johannes
Leader
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!