ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA RATNA - IMO 9167447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:KOTA RATNAAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9167447Hits:945
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kota Ratna in Singapore Strait 6 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitaine Wallis
IMO:9167447
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564588000
Callsign:S6TI
Former name(s):
- Kota Ratna (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,422 tons
Summer DWT:13,055 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’50.19” N, 103°49’59.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin (epbga)
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
18:30:38 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 23:00:02 UTCSgsin
2018 May 30th, 16:00:29 UTCPort_kalang
2018 April 23rd, 16:00:29 UTCSgsin
2018 April 11th, 02:00:40 UTCInccu
2018 April 5th, 12:00:38 UTCSgsin
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:10 UTCDry Dock
2018 March 7th, 09:00:45 UTCSgsin-mywsp
2018 February 14th, 15:00:57 UTCSgsin Ebga
2017 July 4th, 04:00:33 UTCYangon
2017 June 13th, 14:30:34 UTCInccu
More Of This Ship
Capitaine Wallis
© Brent
Capitaine Wallis
© Stephen Chester
CAPITAINE WALLIS
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on May 24, 2007 04:03 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!