ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lian Xing - IMO 8129905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Lian XingAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8129905Hits:873
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lian Xing.
Type.Gen.Cargo.
Build.1982.Ichikawa.(1352)
GRT.4430 DWT.6117.
97.7x16.8x6.8.
Speed.12kn.
1982.Ocean Courier.
1988.Orient King.Panama
1992.Lian Xing.Hainan Lianchang Marine.Shipp.Co.Haikou.Later.Dalian Hayoun Shipmanagement.
Outbound from Ulsan S.Korea 30 March 2007.
Again thanks to Asnyk for up-dated info.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lian Xing
IMO:8129905
Flag:China
MMSI:412523580
Callsign:BJJV
Former name(s):
- Orient King (Until 1992 Apr)
- Oceania Courier (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,430 tons
Summer DWT:6,117 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hainan
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lian Xing
© minthi
LIAN XING
© carimar
LIAN XING
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on May 02, 2007 06:28 (10 years ago)
very interested ship and picture, i like it,regards peter
asnyk on May 01, 2007 12:11 (10 years ago)
Built 1982 Ichikawa,yn 1352.IMO 8129905.
4430gt,6117dwt;97,7x16,8x6,8m;12kn.
1982 OCEAN COURIER
1988 ORIENT KING,Panama
1992 LIAN XING,Hainan Lianchang Marine Shipp.Co.,Haikou,later Dalian Hayoun Shipmanagement
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!