ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Krissa - IMO 7626504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:KrissaAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7626504Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
under discharge at tartous

IMO Added 7626504 12,765grt built 1979 - Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Krissa
IMO:7626504
Former name(s):
- Kao Cheng (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,765 tons
Summer DWT:20,698 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRISSA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
KRISSA
© Joerg Seyler
Krissa
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!