ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELODY - IMO 7902295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:MELODYAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:7902295Hits:751
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Genova 15.03.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Qing
IMO:7902295
Flag:India
MMSI:419000861
Callsign:AWFI
Former name(s):
- Melody (Until 2013 Nov)
- Starship Atlantic (Until 1997 Mar)
- Atlantic (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,143 tons
Summer DWT:4,514 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’32.2” N, 103°42’36.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 307° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:17th Jul 2021
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MELODY
© jotabe
MELODY
© jotabe
MELODY
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!