ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA - IMO 8418758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKAAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8418758Hits:518
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremen, 01.May 07 - waiting to discharge coal | IMO 8418758 | type: bulker | ex-Lake Carling, ex- Ziemia Cieszynska | flag: Liberia/Monrovia | CS: A8DP2 | GT 17.464 | dwt 26.264 | loa 180,16 m | beam 23,10 m | draft 9,85 m | yob: 1992 at Turkiye Gemi Sanayii, Pendik/Turkey | Owner: Ziemia Three Ltd., Liberia | Manager/Operator: Polish Steamship Company (Polsteam), Szczecin/Poland
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziemia Cieszynska
IMO:8418758
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012131
Callsign:A8DP2
Former name(s):
- Lake Carling (Until 2003 May)
- Ziemia Cieszynska (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,464 tons
Summer DWT:26,264 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°27’45.49” N, 18°57’18.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 335° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 20:30:05 UTCOlvia
2017 July 21st, 15:00:28 UTCCastellon
2017 July 6th, 15:00:20 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 June 26th, 06:00:19 UTCRavenna Italy
2017 June 16th, 06:00:12 UTCNikatera
2017 June 5th, 23:00:50 UTCRavenna
2017 June 5th, 08:00:10 UTCRavenna
2017 May 23rd, 12:00:10 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 April 20th, 16:30:15 UTCRavenna
2017 April 8th, 22:00:12 UTCOktyabrsk
More Of This Ship
MARYLAND
© Pedro Amaral
ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA
© Pedro Amaral
ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on May 05, 2007 12:49 (10 years ago)
Nice shot!

Rgds,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!