ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACX MAGNOLIA - IMO 9167461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MS3866 [View profile]Title:ACX MAGNOLIAAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9167461Hits:1,027
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Taken at Shimizu on April 30th.
She left Shimizu in the morining.
More informationís about the vessel data can be found by www.containership-info.net.tc
Vessel Identification
Name:Kanway Global
IMO:9167461
Flag:Taiwan
MMSI:416438000
Callsign:BLEP
Former name(s):
- Acx Magnolia (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,502 tons
Summer DWT:24,529 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Keelung
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°20’2.16” N, 121°23’38.52” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 237° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
03:00:59 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 13th, 13:00:55 UTCKeelung
2018 September 9th, 03:00:07 UTCKeelung
2018 August 1st, 00:01:13 UTCHongkong
2018 July 15th, 06:00:12 UTCKeelung
2018 July 14th, 00:45:12 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 13th, 08:30:13 UTCHongkong
2018 June 12th, 02:00:12 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 22nd, 08:30:48 UTCHongkong
2018 May 12th, 20:00:56 UTCKeelung
2018 May 12th, 14:00:11 UTCTaichung
More Of This Ship
KANWAY GLOBAL
© Viktor
KANWAY GLOBAL
© Viktor
KANWAY GLOBAL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!