ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petka - IMO 9082879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:PetkaAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9082879Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden/Amsterdam Seaports - 28-4-07

IMO Added 9082879
Please only put name of ship in TITLE BOX

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jindal Varad
IMO:9082879
Flag:Panama
MMSI:341833000
Callsign:V4ES3
Former name(s):
- Dal Va (Until 2015 Feb)
- Petka (Until 2012 May)
- Romandie (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,422 tons
Summer DWT:75,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JINDAL VARAD
© Claus Schaefe
Petka
© Andreas Spörri
Petka
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!