ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:540
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Bound to Amsterdam, 23-08-2006!

Found these pictures while cleaning up some old files, already posted one picture of this nice dutch lady!

IMO number: 8700280
Name of ship: PRINSENDAM
Call Sign: PBGH
Gross tonnage: 37983
Type of ship: Passenger (Cruise)Ship
Year of build: 1988
Flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’57.65” N, 30°11’36.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 284° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Eetll - Ruled
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
00:45:07 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 00:45:07 UTCEetll - Ruled
2018 August 9th, 05:00:00 UTCDkrnn - Rublt
2018 August 8th, 04:30:58 UTCDkcph - Dkrnn
2018 August 7th, 05:00:40 UTCGbroy-nlams
2018 August 7th, 05:00:24 UTCNlams-dkcph
2018 August 3rd, 07:30:44 UTCSeydisfjor - Rosyth
2018 July 31st, 06:30:17 UTCIs Seydisfjor
2018 July 18th, 06:45:36 UTCNlams-noaes
2018 July 16th, 01:00:26 UTCGgspt-nlams
2018 July 14th, 05:30:14 UTCGbptl-ggspt
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© timbo2
PRINSENDAM
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PRINSENDAM
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!