ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Douglas Cromby [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Neva passing Terneuzen, 18 Aug 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’16.93” N, 8°31’33.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 322° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv Via Nok
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
04:45:10 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:30:39 UTCGdynia
2018 August 15th, 04:45:52 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 12th, 03:00:29 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 10th, 15:00:42 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 August 8th, 03:00:10 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 5th, 07:00:49 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:55 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 July 30th, 11:00:41 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 July 27th, 17:15:13 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 26th, 06:00:56 UTCRukgd Via Nok
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© Pieter Inpyn
NEUENFELDE
© Jens Taxwedel
NEUENFELDE
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!