ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM ENERGY - IMO 8012669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:YM ENERGYAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8012669Hits:405
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8012669
Call Sign : ELXO7
Gross tonnage : 29872
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : YANGMING MARINE TRANSPORT CORP
Leaving Singapore on 06.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Energy
IMO:8012669
Former name(s):
- Med Keelung (Until 2004 Oct)
- Ming Energy (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,872 tons
Summer DWT:30,701 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ming Energy
© simonwp
MING ENERGY
© bs1mrc
MING ENERGY
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!