ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAMPION - IMO 9134610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CHAMPIONAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134610Hits:1,677
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9134610
Call Sign : V2CJ5
Gross tonnage : 23897
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager : PROJEX-SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO
Entering Singapore on 06.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion
IMO:9134610
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305017000
Callsign:V2CJ5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Acaju (Until 2009 Aug)
- Champion (Until 2009 Jun 17)
- Cma Cgm Acaju (Until 2009 Jun 16)
- Champion (Until 2008 Jul 17)
- Lykes Falcon (Until 2002 May 13)
- Csav Rimac (Until 2000 Mar 27)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,897 tons
Summer DWT:30,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHAMPION
© Viktor
CHAMPION
© Viktor
CHAMPION
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!