ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGITTA - IMO 8920256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:SAGITTAAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8920256Hits:446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound IJmuiden/Amsterdam Seaports . 29-4-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Neudorf
IMO:8920256
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010916
Callsign:V2AI5
Former name(s):
- Sagitta (Until 2007 Sep 17)
- Rosemarie (Until 1990 Oct 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,985 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°26’44.98” N, 17°38’2.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 53° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Lov
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 04:00:13 UTCFi Lov
2018 August 8th, 19:00:17 UTCGb Tnm
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:10 UTCFr Rco
2018 July 17th, 06:00:37 UTCEehlt
2018 July 10th, 22:00:45 UTCGbbos
2018 July 6th, 03:00:39 UTCNltnz
2018 July 4th, 19:00:59 UTCNldor
2018 June 29th, 01:00:58 UTCGbimm
2018 June 25th, 18:00:46 UTCGbhul
2018 June 5th, 16:00:09 UTCSesol
More Of This Ship
RMS NEUDORF
© jeffess
RMS Neudorf
© Patrick Deenik
RMS Neudorf
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!