ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUSAN EXPRESS - IMO 9252577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BUSAN EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252577Hits:415
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9252577
Call Sign : DCPX2
Gross tonnage : 75590
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Germany
Ship manager : NORDDEUTSCHE REEDEREI
Leaving Singapore on 06.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Monument
IMO:9252577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211801000
Callsign:DCPX2
Former name(s):
- Busan Express (Until 2015 Mar 29)
- Northern Monument (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,810 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°1’34.16” N, 79°48’12.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 3° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Usnfk
Arrival:23rd May 2018
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 02:00:19 UTCUshou
2018 May 10th, 09:00:32 UTCUsnca
2018 May 7th, 23:59:52 UTCUsnwk
2018 April 28th, 16:30:23 UTCEsalr
2018 March 26th, 09:00:00 UTCEgpsd
2018 March 20th, 23:30:34 UTCEsalr
2018 March 10th, 08:00:24 UTCUsnwk
2018 March 8th, 22:00:17 UTCUsnfk
2018 February 22nd, 10:00:50 UTCUsnca
2018 February 19th, 07:00:01 UTCUsnwk
More Of This Ship
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!