ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAGLE EXPRESS - IMO 7711555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:EAGLE EXPRESSAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711555Hits:903
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7711555
Call Sign : C6PC9
Gross tonnage : 28078
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Bahamas
Ship manager : DANAOS SHIPPING CO LTD
Entering Singapore on 06.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eagle
IMO:7711555
Former name(s):
- Eagle Express (Until 2008 Feb)
- Msc Izmir (Until 2001 Oct)
- Eagle Quest (Until 1997 Jul)
- Oocl Beacon (Until 1995 Dec)
- Eagle Express (Until 1993 Mar)
- America Express (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,078 tons
Summer DWT:23,047 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMERICA EXPRESS
© Bob Scott
EAGLE EXPRESS
© Ivan Meshkov
MSC IZMIR
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!