ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRA II - IMO 7346934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ASTRA IIAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7346934Hits:881
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Kiel-Port late 90s
*1974 HELSINGOR VAERFT
Built as Golden Odyssey
L: 130,21m B: 19,49m D: 5,26m
GT: 9.848 509 Pax 200 Crew
MaK 15.000 BHP 21,0 knots
Later OMAR II, today MACAU SUCCESS (casinoship)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rex Fortune
IMO:7346934
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308768000
Callsign:C6II5
Former name(s):
- Macau Success (Until 2014 Aug)
- Omar Ii (Until 2004 Jan)
- Astra Ii (Until 2000 Nov)
- Golden Odyssey (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,848 tons
Summer DWT:1,377 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STARRY METROPOLIS, VOYAGER OF THE SEAS & REX FORTUNE
© lappino
GOLDEN ODYSSEY
© trenor
GOLDEN ODYSSEY
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!