ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLO FOX - IMO 9073581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:APOLLO FOXAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073581Hits:1,198
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RIDHAM DOCK ON THE RIVER SWALE. 22-05-2004


Updated with Imo No.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunmi
IMO:9073581
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309937000
Callsign:C6WS3
Former name(s):
- Fehn Sun (Until 2007 Nov)
- Apollo Fox (Until 2006 Jan)
- Nesserland (Until 2003 Jun 26)
- Swift (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,825 tons
Summer DWT:4,148 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°34’32.53” N, 24°49’55.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 354° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:47 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:55 UTCMuuga
2018 January 20th, 14:00:22 UTCVentspils
2018 January 16th, 21:00:13 UTCSarpsborg
2018 January 11th, 04:00:33 UTCStavanger
2017 December 23rd, 07:00:30 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 21st, 07:00:11 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 December 20th, 05:00:20 UTCLandskrona
2017 December 16th, 07:00:57 UTCAarhus
2017 December 6th, 12:00:08 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
SWIFT
© Leo Johannes
Sunmi
© Robbie Cox
Sunmi
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!