ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FLORIANA - IMO 8521397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC FLORIANAAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521397Hits:424
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entrando en Valencia
Entering Valencia on 09-04-2007

Call Sign : H3HP
Gross tonnage : 21648
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Floriana
IMO:8521397
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353878000
Callsign:H3HP
Former name(s):
- Princess (Until 1995 Feb 02)
- Norasia Princess (Until 1994 Aug 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,648 tons
Summer DWT:31,205 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°32’42.79” N, 15°23’28.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 207° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Gmbjl
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
4 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 10:00:56 UTCGmbjl
2018 June 18th, 06:00:56 UTCEslpa
2018 June 7th, 14:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 20th, 11:00:02 UTCEslpa
2018 May 6th, 05:00:19 UTCConakry
2018 May 6th, 05:00:11 UTCEslpa
2018 April 24th, 14:00:10 UTCCispy
2018 April 20th, 03:00:04 UTCSndkr
2018 April 16th, 08:00:06 UTCEslpa
2018 April 13th, 18:00:59 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
MSC FLORIANA
© carlo martinelli
MSC FLORIANA
© carlo martinelli
MSC FLORIANA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!