ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MENDOZA - IMO 9316361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rinus Eversdijk [View profile]Title:MSC MENDOZAAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9316361Hits:645
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC MENDOZA (ex.WESTERDIEK)

passing Terneuzen uotbound from Antwerp

1/05/2007

Rinus
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Celine
IMO:9316361
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373582000
Callsign:3FID6
Former name(s):
- Msc Mendoza (Until 2009 Apr 22)
- Westerdiek (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,060 tons
Summer DWT:39,000 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’27.43” N, 9°45’6.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 8° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Esvgo>ptsie
Arrival:6th Aug 2020
10:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 02:00:49 UTCTr Ist>it Git
2018 August 24th, 20:30:56 UTCRu Nvs>tr Tek
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:32 UTCGr Pir>it Git
2018 July 25th, 19:00:37 UTCRu Nvs>tr Tek
2018 July 14th, 03:00:36 UTCGr Pir>tr Ali
2018 July 12th, 03:00:47 UTCIt Git>gr Pir
2018 June 25th, 22:00:46 UTCRo Cnd>ru Nvs
2018 June 13th, 23:00:56 UTCItgit>grpir
2018 June 6th, 18:00:15 UTCTrali>grpir
2018 May 16th, 18:00:51 UTCItgit>grpir
More Of This Ship
MSC CELINE
© George Givisis
MSC CELINE
© George Givisis
MSC CELINE and DEI VOLUNTAS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 02, 2007 12:21 (13 years ago)
Your pickings from May 1 like this one were certainly worth the trip through the tunnel from Vlissingen. Great stuff my friend!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!