ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183415Hits:762
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007/5/1 at Burg/Kiel-Canal. L: 101,2 m. B: 18,2 m. D: 6,5 m. GT: 3.999. NT: 2.176. Launching 1998, J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°33’30.54” N, 2°32’14.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 305° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe <> Gbimm
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
17:00:53 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:00:15 UTCNlmoe<>gbthp
2018 September 7th, 23:00:14 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:57 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 21st, 13:00:47 UTCNlbot
2018 June 20th, 02:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 June 18th, 23:00:41 UTCNlbot
2018 June 18th, 12:30:53 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 18th, 04:30:33 UTCNlbotlek
2018 June 16th, 19:00:56 UTCGbtee
2018 June 15th, 14:30:32 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
A2B Comfort
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
A2B Comfort
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
A2B COMFORT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on May 01, 2007 18:36 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
I appreciate your complients. Shipspotting on these days was the starry sky for me - Im inebriated.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on May 01, 2007 18:10 (11 years ago)
Very nice "Comet" you got her Michael.
Great serie of photo's you posted today!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!