ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELIEVER - IMO 9031454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:BELIEVERAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9031454Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007/5/1 at Burg/Kiel-Canal. L: 116,8 m. B: 17,9 m. D: 6,9 m. GT: 5.006. NT: 2.524. Launching 1992, J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Romy Believer
IMO:9031454
Former name(s):
- Believer (Until 2010 Apr)
- Sven Oltmann (Until 2004 Nov)
- Emily Borchard (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 2002 Apr)
- Sven Oltmann (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,006 tons
Summer DWT:6,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELIEVER
© Ulf Kornfeld
ROMY BELIEVER
© Giwrgos Mertis
BELIEVER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on May 01, 2007 18:26 (11 years ago)
Was a nice vessel on a beautiful day, Kent. Thanks for your kind words.
Regards,
Michael
Kent Malo on May 01, 2007 17:57 (11 years ago)
Made a Believer out of me, and the swan too. Great shot Michael.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!