ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRITA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:PIRITAAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007/5/1 at Burg/Kiel-Canal. L: 132,8 m. B: 18,7 m. D: 7,3 m. GT: 6.326. NT: 3.251. Launching 1995, J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg.
Ex-names: NOVA, OOCL NEVA, NORASIA ADRIA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°50’16.65” N, 10°28’49.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 251° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 23:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 9th, 03:00:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 8th, 15:00:14 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 5th, 16:00:52 UTCHamburg
2018 September 5th, 16:00:27 UTCHamburg
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:05 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 29th, 06:00:45 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 25th, 17:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 August 22nd, 23:30:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 15:10:45 UTCSaint-petersburg
More Of This Ship
Nova
© simonwp
PIRITA
© Krijn Hamelink
PIRITA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on May 01, 2007 18:24 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your kind comment. I hope you had not so much pain - if the dentist use the driller. Cross my fingers for also good shots at the St. Lawrence.
Regards,
Michael
Kent Malo on May 01, 2007 18:02 (11 years ago)
Another super shot Michael, like me I am close to the canal (St Lawrence Seaway) but not able to go today, went to the dentist instead.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!