ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGELAND - IMO 8420098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:LANGELANDAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420098Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
photo kiel canal 27.04.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeland
IMO:8420098
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211204290
Callsign:DFZK
Former name(s):
- Martha Hammann (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,832 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wischhafen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°24’50.47” N, 19°2’36.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 2° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Se Stu
Arrival:19th May 2018
21:00:27 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 10:00:22 UTCDe Rsk
2018 May 12th, 18:00:56 UTCDk Frc
2018 May 9th, 08:00:31 UTCLv Rix
2018 May 5th, 20:00:21 UTCSenrk
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:28 UTCDe Rsk
2018 April 27th, 15:00:19 UTCDkran
2018 April 25th, 08:00:34 UTCDe Rsk
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:45 UTCDkaab
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:05 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 18th, 20:00:14 UTCGbhdd
More Of This Ship
LANGELAND
© Igor Dilo
LANGELAND
© Igor Dilo
LANGELAND
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!