ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREAL EXPRESS - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MONTREAL EXPRESSAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9253741Hits:591
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Montreal Express moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (28-04-2007).
imo: 9253741
flag: 2003
build: United Kingdom
Ex-name:
CP Spirit
Canmar Spirit
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’33.96” N, 8°2’4.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 296° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
07:30:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 11th, 03:00:41 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 27th, 05:30:57 UTCMontreal
2018 August 17th, 15:30:01 UTCHamburg
2018 August 15th, 21:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 14th, 08:00:34 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 30th, 05:00:17 UTCMontreal
2018 July 21st, 05:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 July 19th, 02:30:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 17th, 05:30:22 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
Montreal Express
© Pilot Frans
Montreal Express
© Jacques Trempe
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 02, 2007 07:44 (11 years ago)
Hi Michael,

It looks like she could g for a nice make over (again)!!
I heard it happend to more old orange ships from CP that recently had a re-paint. So something must have gone wrong!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Michael Brakhage on May 01, 2007 19:33 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
nice shot, she´s got a peeling. Repainting at frosty weather ?
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!