ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC YORKSHIRE - IMO 9326940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:MSC YORKSHIREAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Captured:June 04, 2006IMO:9326940Hits:524
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Open-Top Container Ship MSC YORKSHORE passing Sehestedt/Kiel-Canal | Photo: 04.06.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs |
IMO 9326940 | Call Sign: MJHH6 | Class: GL E3 | Flag: United Kingdom/London |
GT 9.962 | NT 6.006 | dwt 11.416 | TEU 862 | 150 reefer plugs |
Loa 134,44 m | Lpp 125,08 m | Br. 22,50 m | Draught 8,71 m | Depth 11,30 m |
Engine: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG, MaK Typ 9M 43 – 8.400 kW| 18,5 kn |
Yard: lJ.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg-Neuenfelde- Yard-No. 1251 – Keellaying 14.06.2004 – Launching 29.04.2005 – Completion 17.06.2005 |
Owner: Aquila Shipping Ltd. | Manager: Peter Döhle Schiffahrts KG GmbH & Co., Hamburg
Former names:
KATHERINE BORCHARD (2007-xxxx)
MSC YORKSHIRE (2005-2007)
HOLLAND MAAS HABANA (2005-2005)
AQUILA (2005-2005) - christening name
Vessel Identification
Name:Alida
IMO:9326940
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092340
Callsign:D5AQ6
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2013 Apr 02)
- Msc Yorkshire (Until 2007 Sep 22)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Oct 16)
- Aquila (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,416 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°9’12.25” N, 13°9’27.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 39° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Santa Cruz
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
08:30:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 00:15:34 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 9th, 10:00:46 UTCCadiz
2018 September 7th, 08:00:26 UTCFuerteventura
2018 September 5th, 14:00:33 UTCLas Palmas
2018 September 1st, 12:00:50 UTCValencia
2018 August 31st, 05:00:38 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:30 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 15th, 07:00:16 UTCValencia
2018 August 13th, 12:00:18 UTCCadiz
More Of This Ship
KATHERINE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
KATHERINE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
KATHERINE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!