ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seagas Governor - IMO 8219932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Seagas GovernorAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8219932Hits:1,055
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Seagas Governor 1.5.2007 Rijeka,Croatia

*4,658 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1983 by Fukuoka S.B. Ex names: SIGAS GOVERNOR, KILGAS GOVERNOR, GAZ POLARIS, POLARIS GAS, GAS CREST. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagas Governor
IMO:8219932
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210712000
Callsign:C4KW2
Former name(s):
- Sigas Governor (Until 2006 Apr)
- Kilgas Governor (Until 2001 May)
- Gaz Polaris (Until 1997 Oct)
- Polaris Gas (Until 1995 Feb)
- Gas Crest (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,658 tons
Summer DWT:4,563 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°56’21.93” N, 33°40’0.61” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 309° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsis
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
15:00:28 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 10:00:03 UTCKavkaz
2018 September 6th, 14:30:42 UTCAspropygos Greece
2018 July 20th, 18:30:34 UTCOpl
2018 July 4th, 12:00:42 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 15th, 17:00:58 UTCLarnaca
2018 June 12th, 17:00:58 UTCPeraius
2018 May 4th, 12:00:05 UTCReijeka
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:57 UTCPiraeus Gr
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:19 UTCPiraeus Gr
2018 March 21st, 10:00:57 UTCLarnaca
More Of This Ship
SEAGAS GOVERNOR
© Vincent Thépaut
SEAGAS GOVERNOR
© Vincent Thépaut
Seagas Governor
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!