ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERRA BONA - IMO 9035515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TERRA BONAAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9035515Hits:706
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9035515
Call Sign : 9VAS2
Gross tonnage : 16869
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager : COSMIC SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE LTD
Entering Singapore on 06.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Bersatu
IMO:9035515
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013016
Callsign:POBV
Former name(s):
- Terra Bona (Until 2011 Nov)
- La Bonita (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,869 tons
Summer DWT:22,308 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°42’44.52” N, 104°23’59.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 160° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Id.jkt
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
03:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 03:00:00 UTCId.jkt
2018 May 9th, 23:00:29 UTCId.mks
2018 April 29th, 22:00:39 UTCId.jkt
2017 December 25th, 11:00:13 UTCId.blw
2017 March 7th, 17:00:48 UTCId.blw
2016 January 31st, 21:00:45 UTCEopl
2016 January 12th, 19:00:29 UTCBelawan
2015 October 29th, 10:00:53 UTCJakarta
2015 October 21st, 03:00:14 UTCBelawan
2015 October 11th, 18:00:57 UTCJakarta
More Of This Ship
TERRA BONA
© George Brzezina
TERRA BONA
© Victor Cadelina, Jr.
TERRA BONA
© Victor Cadelina, Jr.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!