ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELE C - IMO 9083914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:ADELE CAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9083914Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 15/04/2007
On her way to berth at ECT DDW

IMO number: 9083914
Call sign: V2VL
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Manager: Bernhard Cramer Schifffahrts- und Verwaltungs GmbH
Owner: Alice Shipping Company

Former names:
City of Lisbon, Carol Ann

Main dimensions:
Length: 101.12 m
Width: 18.20 m
Depth: 8.25 m
gross tonnage: 3992 ton
Nrt: 2233 ton
deadweight: 5331 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 509 teu
Vessel Identification
Name:Dele
IMO:9083914
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525021043
Callsign:POIQ
Former name(s):
- Adele C (Until 2011 Aug)
- City Of Lisbon (Until 2004 Mar)
- Carol Ann (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,331 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADELE C
© har
ADELE C
© Marcus-S
ADELE C
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!