ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iron Kalypso - IMO 9354832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Iron KalypsoAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354832Hits:955
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at Marin(Spain).
Flag: Marshall Islands.
CS: V7KK6
GT: 43205
Year of build: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Nina
IMO:9354832
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002635
Callsign:V7KK6
Former name(s):
- Bulk Six (Until 2006 Sep)
- Iron Kalypso (Until 2006 Jul 12)
- Bulk Six (Until 2006 Jun 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,205 tons
Summer DWT:82,224 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’25.78” N, 0°29’37” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 245° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Imm
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
19:00:48 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:53 UTCUs Nns
2018 August 20th, 10:00:00 UTCIn Prt
2018 June 8th, 10:00:49 UTCCh Hha
2018 May 27th, 12:30:21 UTCSg Sin
2017 December 10th, 17:00:32 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 6th, 11:45:31 UTCGb Ptb
2017 November 19th, 19:00:31 UTCUs Orf
2017 September 5th, 22:00:10 UTCFr Mtx
2017 June 24th, 11:00:49 UTCIn Vtz
2017 April 16th, 23:30:02 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
Star Nina
© Steven Collingwood
Star Nina
© Steven Collingwood
Star Nina
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!