ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRENE - IMO 8128080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:IRENEAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128080Hits:673
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Québec Foulon 103 QC Canada 2007/05/01 Année de construction 1983, Port d'enregistrement Piraeus
Nationalité GRECE
Nom antérieur Chennai Veeram Puissance maximale 9250 hp Nat. Flag : GREECE Vessel Type : BULK CARRIER CONTAINERS
Vessel Identification
Name:Irene
IMO:8128080
Former name(s):
- Chennai Veeram (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,991 tons
Summer DWT:37,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRENE
© har
IRENE
© har
IRENE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!