ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ecotech - IMO 6825426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Snip [View profile]Title:EcotechAdded:May 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:6825426Hits:1,882
Location:Sevastopol, Ukraine
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
April 2007, Sevastopol;
'Ecotech' ex.'Tsna';
Type: Cable ship;
Built: 01.12.1968; Builder: Wartsila, Finland; Yard No: 1160;
Port of registry: Sevastopol; Flag: Ukraine; Call sign: UUAZ;
L x B x D: 130.4 x 16.03 x 5.22m;
Gross tonnage: 5913t; Displacement: 7031t;
Speed: 14;
Vessel Identification
Name:Akademik Andreev
IMO:6825426
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273354440
Callsign:UBWH5
Former name(s):
- Ecotech (Until 2011 Dec)
- Zna (Until 2013 Mar)
- Noviy Bug (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:5,913 tons
Summer DWT:3,297 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Novorossiysk
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Akademik Andreyev
© Evgeniy .
Akademik Andreev
© Vladimir Knyaz
Akademik Andreev
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!