ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANTELIS P - IMO 7928067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:PANTELIS PAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:7928067Hits:1,251
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Unknow ship with 2 ocean's tug, Quebec City, 05-10-04

Year: 1981
Builder: Govan SB
Location of yard: Govan Yard No: 252
Launch Date: 5.2.81 Date of completion: 10.4.81
Type: Bulk carrier Tons: 16097 : DWT: 26354
Length overall: 175.1 LPP: Beam: 25.5 Number of screws/Mchy/Speed(kn): 1D-15.5
Owner as Completed: Bishopsgate Marine Hire Purchase Ltd, London Flag: UK
Subsequent History:

[L as LORD JELLICOE] - 83 BINSNES - 89 WANI FALCON - 91 BANAK - 93 BAMIA - 97 PANTELIS P.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fountain
IMO:7928067
Former name(s):
- Hai Fountain (Until 2012 Mar)
- Haina Fountain (Until 2010 Mar)
- Swift Splash (Until 2009 Jun)
- Huyutec (Until 2007 Sep)
- Pantelis P (Until 2006 Jun)
- Bamia (Until 1997 Jan)
- Banak (Until 1993 May)
- Wani Falcon (Until 1991)
- Binsnes (Until 1989 Sep)
- Lord Curzon (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,079 tons
Summer DWT:26,354 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pantelis P
© Tomislav Raymondi
SWIFT SPLASH
© Gena Anfimov
SWIFT SPLASH
© bob shayler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on May 03, 2007 00:44 (11 years ago)
Thank you so much Ilhan
Ilhan Kermen on May 02, 2007 11:14 (11 years ago)
a beautiful Govan built handysize bulker..
they are 2 sisters with these colours and owned by same company
I've seen them in 1980s and 1990s
Must be PANTELIS P.
Imo no 7928067
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=130601
.Another one John P...Name shorter for your mystery
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!