ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIEZEBORG - IMO 9225586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:DIEZEBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9225586Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
stern view of DIEZEBORG as she`s entering lock 1. she`s heading upbound in the welland canal.
registered owner: diezeborg
ship manager: wagenborg shipping bv
imo 9225586/call sign PBBA
gross tonnage 6219
built in 2000
date: april 28, 2007
time: 0758pm
Vessel Identification
Name:Diezeborg
IMO:9225586
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245250000
Callsign:PBBA
Former name(s):
- Msc Marmara (Until 2003 Mar)
- Diezeborg (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,219 tons
Summer DWT:8,867 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’45.37” N, 4°38’34.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Dordrecht
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
18:00:27 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 18:00:27 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 11th, 04:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 22:00:51 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 4th, 18:00:55 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCBremen
2018 July 28th, 13:00:11 UTCEs Bio
2018 July 25th, 00:00:59 UTCLa Coruna
2018 July 13th, 15:00:27 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 29th, 19:00:02 UTCNo Hry
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:38 UTCNl Tnz
More Of This Ship
DIEZEBORG
© Ron van de Velde
Diezeborg
© babür halulu
Diezeborg
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on May 02, 2007 06:40 (11 years ago)
interested picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!