ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELAS - IMO 9195743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:HELASAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195743Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Marin (Spain).
Flag: Cyprus
CS: C4AZ2
GT: 2545
Year of build: 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Helas
IMO:9195743
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210031000
Callsign:C4AZ2
Former name(s):
- Oostersingel (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,783 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°20’47.71” N, 4°38’13.61” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 203° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Fowey
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
19:00:05 UTC
Last update:
48 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 19:00:05 UTCFowey
2018 August 14th, 22:00:31 UTCFor Order
2018 August 12th, 19:40:46 UTCGbtnm
2018 August 9th, 03:45:33 UTCBegne
2018 August 6th, 12:50:54 UTCSittingbourne
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:41 UTCDeham
2018 July 30th, 18:15:10 UTCSittingbourne
2018 July 28th, 02:00:30 UTCDeham
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:32 UTCGbmon
2018 July 13th, 08:00:34 UTCGbell
More Of This Ship
HELAS
© Ulf Kornfeld
Helas
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Helas
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!