ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Courson - IMO 6805189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:CoursonAdded:Mar 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:6805189Hits:1,257
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 1982. Scanned from 35mm film negative. Most of my photos are scanned from prints.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anastasi
IMO:6805189
Former name(s):
- Arya Dad (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,308 tons
Summer DWT:9,899 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COURSON
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!