ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ESPIRITO - IMO 9226413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:NYK ESPIRITOAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226413Hits:351
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 18-09-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulf Ritscher
IMO:9226413
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211349370
Callsign:DGRR
Former name(s):
- Nyk Espirito (Until 2009 Dec)
- Sea Tiger (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,715 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°32’28.78” N, 14°1’7.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 213° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Escat
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
17:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 17:00:02 UTCEscat
2018 June 8th, 17:00:40 UTCItgoa
2018 May 6th, 21:00:51 UTCSndkr
2018 April 29th, 10:00:49 UTCEsalg
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 March 31st, 15:00:22 UTCTglfw
2018 March 17th, 01:00:31 UTCEsalg
2018 March 13th, 18:30:17 UTCEsvlc
2018 March 12th, 17:00:44 UTCEscas
2018 March 9th, 07:10:58 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
CALAIS TRADER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!