ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ozge Aksoy - IMO 9104574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Ozge AksoyAdded:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9104574Hits:813
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
-IMO#9104574- seen loading scrap metal in Everett,MA,4-24-07. I caught her over a year ago at the other major bulker berth in the Boston area about a mile away:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=156444
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=156443
Vessel Identification
Name:Ozge Aksoy
IMO:9104574
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043097
Callsign:TCUG6
Former name(s):
- Dexter Eagle (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,059 tons
Summer DWT:45,664 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’1.83” N, 25°54’1.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 356° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kavkaz
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
13:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 13:00:58 UTCPort Kavkaz
2018 April 6th, 23:00:06 UTCShanghai
2017 December 22nd, 10:00:17 UTCSuez
2017 November 15th, 04:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 24th, 07:30:59 UTCSantos/brazil
2017 September 22nd, 11:11:52 UTCSantos/brazil
2017 September 9th, 02:00:21 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 15th, 15:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 30th, 15:15:15 UTCYuzhny
2017 May 21st, 14:00:13 UTCIzmir/aliaga
More Of This Ship
OZGE AKSOY
© Gena Anfimov
OZGE AKSOY
© Gena Anfimov
OZGE AKSOY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!