ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORADE - IMO 9008275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ORADEAdded:Mar 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9008275Hits:610
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 18-11-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Frelon
IMO:9008275
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256704000
Callsign:9HAX9
Former name(s):
- Frelon (Until 2007 Jul 07)
- Orade (Until 2007 Jun)
- Sea Orade (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,354 tons
Summer DWT:1,699 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°23’0.27” N, 4°48’30.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 163° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Caronte
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 07:00:16 UTCCaronte
2018 July 10th, 18:30:16 UTCFos
2018 July 9th, 04:00:58 UTCSavona
2018 June 30th, 16:00:41 UTCFos
2018 June 29th, 04:00:06 UTCSavona
2018 June 23rd, 16:00:31 UTCFos
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:32 UTCSavona
2018 June 16th, 16:00:29 UTCFos
2018 June 15th, 04:00:52 UTCSavona
2018 June 8th, 04:00:12 UTCSavona
More Of This Ship
Frelon
© Patrick Durieux
Orade
© Michael Neidig
FRELON
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!