ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kang Su Hai - IMO 7374010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Kang Su HaiAdded:Nov 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7374010Hits:723
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Kang Su Hai.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.Sept.1975.
Callsign.BOFB.
DWT.64444.
Flag.P.R.China.
Kang Su Hai seen inbound to Ningbo P.R.China 18 March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Yuan Jiang
IMO:7374010
Former name(s):
- Kang Su Hai (Until 2008 Aug)
- Vesteroy (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,252 tons
Summer DWT:64,444 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ju Fu Xing
© Knut Helge Schistad
Ju Fu Xing
© Knut Helge Schistad
Ju Fu Xing
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Jun 01, 2007 21:13 (11 years ago)
Good gathering on Far East, Knut-Helge !

Regards - Milko Kronja
Christian on May 02, 2007 08:54 (11 years ago)
She looks just like Angelic Protector
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!