ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARMADA HOLLAND - IMO 8324725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:ARMADA HOLLANDAdded:Nov 16, 2004
Captured:June 13, 2004IMO:8324725Hits:1,418
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VLISSINGEN 13-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Lily Regal
IMO:8324725
Former name(s):
- Hanseduo (Until 2012 Oct 23)
- Mcc Confidence (Until 2009 Apr)
- Hanseduo (Until 2005 Jul 23)
- Armada Holland (Until 2004 Nov 24)
- Hanseduo (Until 2004 May 14)
- Sea Mariner (Until 1998 May 06)
- Kent Explorer (Until 1996 Dec 16)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 1995 Dec 06)
- Emcol Carrier (Until 1989 Jan 27)
- Caravelle (Until 1988 Jul 22)
- Holcan Elbe (Until 1986 Sep 08)
- Kahira (Until 1986 Apr 09)
- Caravelle (Until 1984 May 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,670 tons
Summer DWT:8,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOANNA BORCHARD
© Patrick Hill
JOANNA BORCHARD
© Patrick Hill
HANSEDUO
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!