ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIMBA TIGA - IMO 7722542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:RIMBA TIGAAdded:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7722542Hits:962
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7722542
Call Sign : YCSR
Gross tonnage : 3376
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : RIMBA SEGARA LINES
Seen at Surabaya on 10.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Rimba Tiga
IMO:7722542
Former name(s):
- Gotong Royong (Until 1985 Jan)
- Gotong Ruyong (Until 1985)
- Emerald Queen (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,376 tons
Summer DWT:6,013 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
eben haezer on Apr 09, 2011 05:17 (7 years ago)
now, this ship is wrecked at tanjung priok, setelah bertabrakan dengan tugboat. Beberapa ABK hilang & meninggal
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!