ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUPHORIA - IMO 9354404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:EUPHORIAAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354404Hits:426
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
North channel of the Solent heading west. 1/05/07

EUPHORIA

IMO number: 9354404 Call Sign: V2CB7 Gross tonnage: 9962
Type of ship: Container Ship Year of build: 2006 Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager: FOROOHARI SCHIFFAHRTS Address: 15, Ottenbecker Damm, Stade GERMANY
ISM Manager: FOROOHARI SCHIFFAHRTS Address: 15, Ottenbecker Damm, Stade GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Euphoria
IMO:9354404
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304975000
Callsign:V2CB7
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Eyck (Until 2011 Dec)
- Euphoria (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,432 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°15’38.89” N, 15°50’14.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 89° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg>es Tci
Arrival:26th May 2018
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 01:00:34 UTCMa Aga>es Alg
2018 May 13th, 18:00:41 UTCEs Lpa>ma Aga
2018 May 11th, 18:00:25 UTCEs Tci>es Lpa
2018 May 11th, 06:00:09 UTCEs Alg>es Tci
2018 May 5th, 18:00:48 UTCMa Aga>es Alg
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:25 UTCEs Lpa>ma Aga
2018 May 3rd, 04:00:11 UTCEs Tci>es Lpa
2018 April 30th, 17:30:06 UTCMa Cas>es Sct
2018 April 27th, 15:00:54 UTCEs Alg>ma Cas
2018 April 21st, 23:00:26 UTCEs Alg>es Mln
More Of This Ship
MAX LOYALTY
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAX LOYALTY
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAX LOYALTY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!