ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME SIRINANT - IMO 9266918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MARITIME SIRINANTAdded:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9266918Hits:388
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9266918
Call Sign : HPOF
Gross tonnage : 19738
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : V SHIPS ASIA MSI PTE LTD
Seen at Surabaya outer anchorage on 16.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mount Baker
IMO:9266918
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477592800
Callsign:VRMN6
Former name(s):
- Maritime Sirinant (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,738 tons
Summer DWT:32,039 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°7’22.2” N, 126°1’6.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 233° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Ishinomaki
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
23 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 23:59:59 UTCUs Cob
2018 April 4th, 14:00:07 UTCPulupandan Phil
2018 March 17th, 22:00:18 UTCKr Inc
2018 February 16th, 02:00:06 UTCUs Olm
2018 January 21st, 22:30:03 UTCJp Ukb
2018 January 20th, 01:00:01 UTCJp Kobe
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:58 UTCCa Van
2017 November 25th, 08:00:01 UTCKashima,
2017 October 24th, 13:00:02 UTCLongview
2017 September 24th, 02:00:52 UTCJp Han Kishiwada 2
More Of This Ship
Mount Baker
© Tony des Landes
Mount Baker
© Walter Pless
Mount Baker
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!