ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABYOT - IMO 8303020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ABYOTAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8303020Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Hamburg 2003
*1985 AUSTIN & P (BS), Southwick (1429)
ETHIOPIAN SHIPPING LINES
Flag: Ethiopia, Home Port Addis Ababa
GT: 11.292 TDW: 15.107to
TEU 363 C.Ho 205/20' (40') C.Dk 158/20' (40')
L: 136.99m B: 22,86m D: 9,82m
5.645 kW 15,50 kn.
7x5,0to. Cranes
Vessel Identification
Name:Hidasse
IMO:8303020
MMSI:624007000
Callsign:ETAY
Former name(s):
- Abyot (Until 2015 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,292 tons
Summer DWT:15,107 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABYOT
© simonwp
ABYOT
© pieter melissen
ABYOT
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!